Kimberly Gillespie
Last updated: Mar 1, 2012

Kimberly Gillespie

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801160387

Kimberly Gillespie

Physical Therapist

She is located at 719B Southeast Main Street in Simpsonville, SC 29681. Can help patients with the following: Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801160387. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 963-9229.

Conditions treated

Kimberly Gillespie, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kimberly Gillespie.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 51 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kristin Garrett Tripp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 719 Southeast Main Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Rosario Gomez-Ochoa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 10 203 North Maple Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Brandon Sevener
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 214 East Curtis Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Caroline Zacharias Cheek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 415 Southeast Main Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Laurel Delaney Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 216 Scuffletown Road Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Dr. Duncan Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Scuffletown Road Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Danielle Elizabeth Lacelle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 727 Southeast Main Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Marjorie Orr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6 Felhurst Court Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Dr. Nathaniel Elliott Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 216 Scuffletown Road Simpsonville, 29681, SC
Daniel Blackmon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 719 Southeast Main Street Simpsonville, 29681, SC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kimberly Gillespie?

Kimberly Gillespie's office is located at 719B Southeast Main Street in Simpsonville, SC 29681.

Does Kimberly Gillespie accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kimberly Gillespie accepts insurance.

What conditions does Kimberly Gillespie treat?

Kimberly Gillespie provides treatment for Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. For the full list see this list.